CHINA - BURMA - INDIA
WALL OF HONOR

 Louis C. Abelson

LOUIS C. ABELSON
Flight Surgeon  14th AF
Brooklyn, NY
 John R. Alison

JOHN R. ALISON
75th Fighter Sq. 14th AF
Micanopy, FL
 Frank Amenitsch

FRANK J. AMENITSCH
Corps of Engineers
 
 John Arrowsmith

JOHN C. ARROWSMITH
Ledo Road Engineers
Reno, NV
 Alfred B. Arterburn

ALFRED B. ARTERBURN
1891st Eng. Aviation Battalion
Louisville, KY
 Noel Bacon

NOEL BACON
AVG Flying Tigers
Randalia, IA
 Thomas R. Baker

THOMAS R. BAKER
1st Air Commando Group
 
 Dominic J. Baracani

DOMINIC J. BARACANI
Merrill's Marauders
Highwood, IL
 Marcos M. Barelas

MARCOS M. BARELAS
Merrill's Marauders
Houston, TX
 Edgar L. Barham

EDGAR L. BARHAM
1st Air Commando Group
 
 Andrew A. Barna

ANDREW A. BARNA
U.S. Army Air Force
Wilkes-Barre, PA
 George O. Barnes

GEORGE OREN BARNES
HQ Co. 1st BN 475 Infantry
Rome, MO
 Richard Bartling

WILLIAM BARTLING
AVG Flying Tigers
Middletown, IN
 Josseph P. Bartlinski

JOSEPH P. BARTLINSKI
1880th Engineer Aviation Bn
Glen Lyon, PA
 George E. Bauernfeind

GEORGE BAUERNFEIND
497th Eng. Heavy Shop Co.
East Peoria, IL
 Albert Baumler

ALBERT BAUMLER
China Air Task Force
Bayonne, NJ
 Victor Belack

VICTOR BELACK
Sung-Kan Dispensary
Pittsburgh, PA
 Eugene Bentley

EUGENE BENTLEY
12th Bomb Group (M)
Bunker Hill, KS
 Robert D. Binzer

ROBERT DEAN BINZER
27th Troop Carrier Squadron
Terre Haute, IN
 Ludwig Bobowiec

LUDWIG "LOU" BOBOWIEC
Engineer
MA
 Arthur Boote Jr.

ARTHUR BOOTE, Jr.
Administrative NCO New Delhi
Wilkes-Barre, PA
 Victor Boselovic

VICTOR BOSELOVIC
1st Veterinary Company
Etna, PA
 Earl Bowman

EARL JESSE BOWMAN
886th Signal Co.
Wellston, MO
 Robert J. Brown

ROBERT J. BROWN
Quartermaster Corps.
Lyons, GA
 Charles R. Brumagim

CHARLES R. BRUMAGIM
1328th AAFBU, Misamari
Buffalo, NY
 Maurice Buchmiller

MAURICE BUCHMILLER
375th Bomb Squadron
Gladstone, MI
 James J. Bumpus

JAMES J. BUMPUS
231st Medical Dispensary
Mt. Pleasant, TN
 Harold C. Burnside

HAROLD C. BURNSIDE
Merrill's Marauders
Hale, MO
 Homer Byrd

HOMER DESMAY BYRD
1304th Combat Engineer Bn
McClain, ME
 Dorothy Cabiniss

DOROTHY CABINISS
111th General Hospital
Charlotte, NC
 Louise Camden

LOUISE CAMDEN
69th General Hospital
Columbus, OH
 Matthew Campanella

MATTHEW CAMPANELLA
13th Ferrying Squadron
Hammonton, NJ
 Robert M. Cannon

ROBERT M. CANNON
Chief of Staff IBT
Salt Lake City, UT
 Max Cantor

MAX CANTOR
27th Field Hospital
Philadelphia, PA
 Norman A. H. Carlile

NORMAN A. H. CARLILE
Y Force
Philadelphia, PA
 Arthur R. Chaffee

ARTHUR R. CHAFFEE
9th Bomb Sq 10th Air Force
Seattle, WA
 Boyd Chandler

BOYD CHANDLER
96th Signal Battalion
Eden, NC
 Polly Chandler

POLLY CHANDLER
371st Station Hospital
 
 Claire Lee Chennault

C. L. CHENNAULT
14th Air Force
Commerce, TX
 Eugene Chin

PING B. CHIN
USAAF
Union City, NJ
 Gladys L. Christ

GLADYS LOUISE CHRIST
14th Evac/142nd Gen Hosp
Hartford, CT
 Roy J. Christoph

ROY J. CHRISTOPH
835th Signal Service Battalion
Milwaukee, WI
 Kenneth Clark

KENNETH CLARK
1891st Eng. Aviation Battalion
Long Island, NY
 Audrey Cochran

AUDREY COCHRAN
142nd General Hospital
 
 Philip Cochran

PHILIP COCHRAN
1st Air Commando Group
Erie, PA
 Richard E. Cole

RICHARD E. COLE
1st Air Commando Group
Dayton, OH
 William E. R. Covell

WILLIAM E. R. COVELL
Services of Supply
Washington, D.C.
 George F. Cox

GEORGE F. COX
Medical Supply
Jackson, MI
 John E. Cunningham

JOHN E CUNNINGHAM
9th Bomb Sq 10th Air Force
Atlanta, GA
 Daniel Raymond Daly

DANIEL R. DALY
14th Evac/142nd Gen Hosp
New York, NY
 William Dawson

WILLIAM N. DAWSON
14th Air Force
 
 Charles S. Davis

CHARLES S. DAVIS
Ledo Road Engineers
Omaha, NE
 Theodore M. Day

THEODORE M. DAY
1st Combat Cargo, Burma
Denver, CO
 John O. Deger

JOHN O. DEGER
Marine VMSB-343 China
Chicago, IL
 Michael Del Sordi

MICHAEL DEL SORDI
597th Engineer Squadron
Newark, NJ
 Douglas Deveaux

DOUGLAS DEVEAUX
1st Combat Cargo Group
Grove City, PA
 Paul O. Doehnert

PAUL O. DOEHNERT
1304th AAFBU
Buffalo, NY
 Frank Dorn

FRANK DORN
CBI Theater
San Francisco, CA
 Margaret D. Douglas

MARGARET D. DOUGLAS
42nd General Hospital
Bryn Mawr, PA
 Julius Edwards

JULIUS EDWARDS
794th Bombardment Sq.
Canonchet, RI
 John P. Eichmiller, Jr.

JOHN P. EICHMILLER, Jr.
27th Troop Carrier Sq.
Pittsburgh, PA
 Milton Eisenberg

MILTON EISENBERG
14th Evacuation Hospital
Philadelphia, PA
 Fred Eldridge

FRED ELDRIDGE
CBI Roundup
Los Angeles, CA
 Rafael L. Esquer

RAFAEL LEGLU ESQUER
475th Infantry
Bisbee, AR
 Willis C. Ferguson

WILLIS C. FERGUSON
6th Ferrying Squadron
Quarryville, PA
 Herbert O. Fisher

HERBERT O. FISHER
Flying Tigers Pilot/Instructor
Tonawanda, NY
 Thomas Foltz

THOMAS R. FOLTZ
789th Eng. Petrol. Dist. Co.
Fort Wayne, IN
 Seymour Freed
SEYMOUR "RED" FREED
3970th QM Truck Co.
Los Angeles, CA
 Olaf N. Gabrielson

OLAF N. GABRIELSON
ATC India-China Wing
Superior, WI
 John Gardner

JOHN J. GARDNER
Chinese Combat Command
Quinlan, OK
 Paul W. Garmon

PAUL W. GARMON
AAFBU
Miller Grove, TX
 Glenn Garrelts

GLENN GARRELTS
181st General Hospital
 
 Ambrose Geer

AMBROSE J. GEER
Air Transport Command
Utica, NY
 Henry Geselbracht

HENRY GESELBRACHT, Jr.
AVG Flying Tigers
St. Louis, MO
 Morton Goldblatt

MORTON GOLDBLATT
377th Air Service Squadron
Rochester, NY
 Vernelle Grabel

VERNELLE GRABLE
WAC ATC Correspondent
Albany, TX
 Joseph C. Graci

JOSEPH C. GRACI

Johnstown, PA
 Ovid H. Graves

OVID H. GRAVES
14th Depot Supply Squadron
Bedford, VA
 Elizabeth Gussak

ELIZABETH GUSSAK
69th General Hospital
Portland, OR
 Joseph A. Gyscek

JOSEPH A. GYSCEK
1961st QM Truck Co.
Poughkeepsie, NY
 Leighton Hacker

LEIGHTON HACKER
 
 
 Edward Hall

EDWARD HALL
 
Bronx, NY
 James W. Hall

JAMES W. HALL
USAAC Karachi
Atlanta, GA
 Claude Sherman Hammond

CLAUDE S. HAMMOND
14th Air Force
Grantsville, UT
 Mary Harper

MARY HARPER
181st General Hospital
 
 Glenn J. Harris

GLENN J. HARRIS
610th Ordinance Ammunition
Coral Gables, FL
 Anna Mae Hayes

ANNA MAE HAYES
20th General Hospital
Buffalo, NY
 Caleb V. Haynes

CALEB V. HAYNES
14th Air Force
Dobson, NC
 Richard L. Hazel

RICHARD LANE HAZEL
Z-Force
South Portland, ME
 Jesse Hepler

JESSE HEPLER
1st Air Commando Group
Pitman, PA
 Kenneth W. Herald

KENNETH W. HERALD
9th Bomb Sq 10th Air Force
Pomona, CA
 Floyd W. Hetchler

FLOYD W. HETCHLER
13th Mountain Medical Bn
Dekalb, IL
 Byron S. Hill

BYRON S. HILL
12th Bombardment Grp
Walnut Cove, NC
 David Lee Hill

DAVID LEE HILL
AVG Flying Tigers
Hunt, TX
 Henry M. Hoffman

HENRY M. HOFFMAN
10th Air Force
Laurinburg, NC
 Neil I. Holm

NEIL I. HOLM
1st Air Commando Group
TX
 Michael J. Homlish

MICHAEL J. HOMLISH
47th Air Depot Group
Newark, NJ
 Robert Howell

ROBERT G. HOWELL
1877th Construction Battalion
Indianapolis, IN
 Charles N. Hunter

CHARLES N. HUNTER
Merrill's Marauders
Oneida, NY
 Lester M. Hurd

LESTER M. HURD
12th Combat Cargo Squadron
Goodwins Mills, ME
 Dorothy Jacobs

DOROTHY JACOBS
Army Nurse Corps
 
 Bruce F. Jepson

BRUCE F. JEPSON
529th Fighter Sqn, 14th AF
Omaha, NE
 Jake Jesse

HERBERT R. 'JAKE' JESSE
11th Air Base Comm. Det.
Wausau, WI
 Phillip Johnson

PHILLIP JOHNSON
1330th AAFBU Jorhat
 
 ? Johnson

JOHNSON
 
 
 Herbert E. Jones

HERBERT E. JONES
Air Transport Command
Stonington, ME
 James W. Junkins, Jr.

JAMES W. JUNKINS, Jr.
Merrill's Marauders
Deer Park, MD
 Alfred F. Kalberer

ALFRED F. KALBERER
462nd Bomb Group
Lafayette, IN
 Raymond J. Kania

RAYMOND J. KANIA
10th Air Force
Dunellen, NJ
 Emil J. Kapaun

EMIL J. KAPAUN
Chaplain Ledo area
Pilsen, KS
 Harry Kaplan

HARRY KAPLAN
1332 AAFBU Mohanbari
Brooklyn, NY
 James R. Keck

JAMES R. KECK
U.S. Army Air Corps
Seminole, OK
 Wilbur G. Kelly

WLIBUR G. KELLY
USAAF
 
 George L. Kierstead

GEORGE L. KIERSTEAD
1340th AAFBU
 
 John H. Kimzey

JOHN H. KIMZEY
Ramgarh Training Center
Magnet Cove, AR
 Warren R. Kleppe

WARREN R. KLEPPE
10th Combat Cargo
Kintyre, ND
 Jack L. Knight

JACK L. KNIGHT
124th Cavalry Mars Force
Garner, TX
 Gerald C. Koenig

GERALD C. KOENIG
Hells Gate, Burma-India
Munising, MI
 Raymond Kruc

RAYMOND KRUC
1304 AAFBU Barrackpore
Chicago (Pullman), IL
 Joseph Francis Kuhn

JOSEPH F. KUHN
24th Combat Mapping Sq.
Troy, NY
 Russell Warren Kurz

RUSSELL W. KURZ
9th Photo Recon Sqn
Medford, MA
 Arthur P. Lancy

ARTHUR P. LANCY
1311th AAFBU ATC
Waterbury, CT
 Robert W. Landis

ROBERT W. LANDIS
Merrill's Marauders
Youngstown, OH
 Irving Lash

IRVING LASH
769th Bomb Sqn 20the AF
Mount Vernon, NY
 Carl E. Laule

CARL E. LAULE
3477th Ordinance, MAM Co.
Cleveland, OH
 Frank Lawlor

FRANK LAWLOR
AVG Flying Tigers
Winston-Salem, NC
 Robert Layher

ROBERT LAYHER
AVG Flying Tigers
Otis, CO
 Lynn Leighton

LYNN LEIGHTON
1st Provisional Tank Group
Mount Hope, WI
 Lloyd Leivick

LLOYD LEIVICK
U.S. Army Air Corps.
Milwaukee, WI
 Erik Lindgren

ERIK LINDGREN
 
 
 Chuck Louis

CHUCK LOUIS
118th Military Police Co.
Cincinnati, OH
 Enrique Lucio

ENRIQUE LUCIO
4th Combat Cargo Group
San Benito, TX
 Joseph J. Magaraci

JOSEPH J. MAGARACI
10th Air Force
Queens, NY
 Robert E. Mahler

ROBERT E. MAHLER
11th Bomb Sq 14th Air Force
Jersey City, NJ
 Nathan Margolies

NATHAN MARGOLIES
9th Bomb Sq 10th Air Force
Brooklyn, NY
 Treffle Joseph Marier

TREFFLE J. MARIER
124th Cavalry Mars Force
MN
 Louis G. Mason, Jr.

LOUIS G. MASON Jr.
24th Combat Mapping Sq
Birmingham, AL
 John F. Maynard

JOHN F. MAYNARD
490th Bomb Squadron
Alexandria, IN
 Harold McKune

HAROLD McKUNE
1330th AAFBU
Colorado
 Paul McMahon

PAUL McMAHON
 
Philadelphia, PA
 William McMurrey

WILLIAM McMURREY
Y-Force C.E.F.
Cold Spring, TX
 James M. Meredith

JAMES M. MEREDITH
9th Bomb Sq 10th Air Force
Wichita, KS
 Ann Merrill

ANN MERRILL
73rd Evac/69th Gen Hosp
Indianapolis, IN
 Frank D. Merrill

FRANK D. MERRILL
5307th Composite Unit
Hopkinton, MA
 John Meyer

JOHN MEYER
118th Tactical Pursuit Sq.
Birminham, AL
 William Minnick

WILLIAM MINNICK
 
Philadelphia, PA
 Raymond Joseph Mitchell

RAYMOND J. MITCHELL
 
Alburgh, VT
 John Moldovan

JOHN MOLDOVAN
 
Warren, OH
 Virgina C. Moore

VIRGINIA C. MOORE
20th General Hospital
Chicago, IL
 Leo Moriarity

LEO MORIARITY
9th Bomb Sq 10th Air Force
Ware, MA
 James A. Mulvey

JAMES A. MULVEY
124th Cavalry Mars Force
Buzzards Bay, MA
 James F. Nelson

JAMES F. NELSON
9th Bomb Sq 10th Air Force
Brooklyn, NY
 Dewey Newberry

DEWEY NEWBERRY
52nd Air Service Group
Winter Haven, FL
 Richard E. Newby

RICHARD E. NEWBY
492nd Bomb Sq 10th AF
Taft, CA
 John Newkirk

JOHN NEWKIRK
AVG Flying Tigers
Scarsdale, NY
 Thurman Nuse

THURMAN NUSE
159th Military Police
Englewood, NJ
 Harvey A. Nysteen

HARVEY A. NYSTEEN
3rd Ferry Sq, Chabua
Bend, OR
 Warren Ofsthun

WARREN L. OFSTHUN
CBI Headquarters
Cyrus, MN
 Chester George Olszewski

CHESTER G. OLSZEWSKI
5307th Composite Unit
Brooklyn, NY
 Walter Orey

WALTER OREY
1891st Eng. Aviation Battalion
Cleveland, OH
 Roy L. Owens

ROY L. OWENS
308th Bomb Grp 14th AF
Union, SC
 John J. Pacura

JOHN J. PACURA
9th Combat Cargo
Hubbard, OH / Pittsburgh, PA
 Raymond A. Paczkowski

RAYMOND A PACZKOWSKI
9th Bomb Sq 10th Air Force
Milwaukee, WI
 Fred P. Paris

FRED P. PARIS
1st Air Commando Group
Dunmore, PA
 Alvin Passmore

ALVIN PASSMORE
45th Engineer Gen Serv Reg
Zebulon, GA
 Leonard J. Pecora

LEONARD J. PECORA
Air Transport Command
Brooklyn, NY
 Beata C. Peterson

BEATA C. PETERSON
14th Evacuation Hospital
New York, NY
 Wendall A. Phillips

WENDALL A. PHILLIPS
USAAF
NY
 Lewis A. Pick

LEWIS A. PICK
Ledo Road Engineers
Brookneal, VA
 Clarence A. Pourciau

CLARENCE A. POURCIAU
2nd Air Cargo Resupply Sqn
Baton Rouge, LA
 Isidor S. Ravdin

ISIDOR S. RAVDIN
20th General Hospital
Evansville, IN
 Edward Rector

EDWARD RECTOR
AVG Flying Tigers
Marshall, NC
 Edward Reed

EDWARD REED
9th Bomb Sq 10th Air Force
Fall River, MA
 David B. Richardson

DAVID B. RICHARDSON
YANK Correspondent
South Orange, NJ
 Rip Riva

H. L. RIVA
28th Portable Surgical Hosp.
Pittsburgh, PA
 Everette L. Rogers

EVERETTE L. ROGERS
2082nd QM Truck Regiment
Bakersfield, CA
 Lee Rogers

LEE ROGERS
 
Pennsburg, PA
 Charles E. Roth

CHARLES E. ROTH
Pharmacist, Calcutta
Louisville, KY
 John W. Russell

JOHN W. RUSSELL
Combat Cargo
Charleroi, PA
 Walter T. Ryan

WALTER T. RYAN
885th Ordnance Co.
Philadelphia, PA
 Stanley P. Sadloski

STANLEY P. SADLOSKI
9th Bomb Sq 10th Air Force
Hartford, CT
 Pedro J. Salazar

PEDRO J. SALAZAR
910th Signal Co.
San Antonio, TX
 Vincent Salerno

VINCENT SALERNO
931st Signal Bn 10th AF
Old Forge, PA
 Robert L. Salzman

ROBERT L. SALZMAN
USAAF
Tulsa, OK
 John C. Sanichas

JOHN C. SANICHAS
1st Air Commando Group
Hollywood, CA
 Jacob B. Sartz, Jr.

JACOB B. SARTZ, JR
1st Air Commando Group
Bernville, PA
 Michael Scalera

MICHAEL SCALERA
3rd Cargo Combat Squadron
New York, NY
 Albert Schaub

ALBERT "BUD" SCHAUB
 
Madison, WI
 Chester I. Schlarb

CHESTER I. SCHLARB
 
Newcomerstown, OH
 Gerald W. Schroder

GERALD W. SCHRODER
Quartermaster Corps Ledo
Iowa City, IA
 Robert L. Scott

ROBERT L. SCOTT Jr.
14th Air Force
Macon, GA
 Edwin E. Scranton

EDWIN E SCRANTON
9th Bomb Sq 10th Air Force
Alliance, OH
 Wilfred Scull

WILFRED E. "BILL" SCULL
Combat Cargo Pilot
Eaton, IN
 Gordon Seagrave

GORDON SEAGRAVE
Burma Surgeon
Rangoon, Burma
 Robert Seedlock

ROBERT SEEDLOCK
Burma Road Engineers
Newark, OH
 James H. Segrest

JAMES H SEGREST
9th Bomb Sq 10th Air Force
Rochelle, TX
 Claus R. Simpson

AUGUST IRA "GUS" SELIG
18th Airways Detachment
Chicago, IL
 Melba Vick Shelby-Casey
MELBA VICK SHELBY-CASEY
USO Camp Shows
Chattanooga, TN
 Claus R. Simpson

CLAUS R. SIMPSON
1328th AAFBU, Misamari
Mountainair, NM
 George C. Skinner

GEORGE C. SKINNER
1304th AAFBU Barrackpore
Buffalo, NY
 Beatrice K. Smith

BEATRICE K. SMITH
73rd Evac/69th Gen Hosp
Fort Wayne, IN
 Henry C. Smith

HENRY C. SMITH
Merrill's Marauders
Irons, MI
 John H. Smith

JOHN H. SMITH
164th Signal Photo Co.
West Blocton, AL
 William Smith

WILLIAM SMITH
Ramgarh Training Center
Burley, ID
 Elwood C. Snell

ELWOOD C. SNELL
1st Troop Carrier Sqn 10th AF
Miami, OH
 Silvestre Solis

SILVESTRE SOLIS
236th Engineer Combat Bn
Brady, TX
 Robert Lee Sosebee

ROBERT LEE SOSEBEE
1086th Signal Co.
Talking Rock, GA
 John Francis Spellman, Jr.

JOHN F. SPELLMAN, Jr.
2nd Weather Recon Sqn
Pennington, NJ
 Robert L. Spry

ROBERT L. SPRY
142nd General Hospital
Honesdale, PA
 Elvis J. Starh, Jr.

ELVIS J. STAHR, Jr.
Chinese Combat Command
Hickman, KY
 Russell F. Stanley

RUSSELL F. STANLEY
1304th AAFBU Barrackpore
Henderson, NY
 Francis Stanton

FRANCIS R. STANTON, Jr.
 
Pittston, PA
 Dale Startzell

DALE STARTZELL
89th Fighter Squadron
Sprankle Mills, PA
 Manson G. Stell, Jr.

MANSON G. STELL, Jr.
USAAC Karachi
Houston, TX
 Ted Stevens

TED STEVENS
14th Air Force
Indianapolis, IN
 Ralph L. Stevenson

RALPH L. STEVENSON
1346th Base Unit - Tezgaon
Ponca City, OK
 Joseph W. Stilwell

JOSEPH W. STILWELL
CBI Theater
Carmel, CA
 Joseph W. Stilwell, Jr.

JOSEPH W. STILWELL, Jr.
CBI Theater G-2
Syracuse, NY
 Frederic A. Stone

FREDERIC A. STONE
1327th AAFBU Tezpur
Utica, NY
 Amelia Storch

AMELIA STORCH
14th Evac Hospital Ledo
Allentown, PA
 George E. Stratemeyer

GEORGE E. STRATEMEYER
Army Air Forces
Cincinnati, OH
 Delmar F. Strunk

DELMAR F. STRUNK
Merrill's Marauders
Scotland, SD
 Dan I. Sultan

DAN I. SULTAN
India-Burma Theater
Oxford, MS
 John Sunne

JOHN SUNNE
 
 
 Bernice Taylor

BERNICE TAYLOR
73rd Evacuation Hospital
White Cloud, KS
 James M. Taylor, Jr.

JAMES M. TAYLOR, Jr.
75th Fighter Sq. 14th AF
Grand Junction, TN
 Spencer J. Tedford

SPENCER J. TEDFORD
Merrill's Marauders
Clarks, NE
 Jack Thomas

JOHN E. 'JACK' THOMAS
191st Signal Repair Co.
 
 Robert Thompson

K. ROBERT THOMPSON
9th Combat Cargo Sq.
Denville, NJ
 Lawrence Tompkins

LAWRENCE TOMPKINS
1st Combat Cargo Group
 
 William H. Tunner

WILLIAM H. TUNNER
India-China Division ATC
Roselle, NJ
 Earl D. Uhler, Jr.

EARL D. UHLER, Jr.
12th Combat Cargo Sqn.
Baltimore, MD
 Frank Vierling

FRANK VIERLING
130th AACS Kunming
Oradell, NJ
 Jack William Walker

JACK WILLIAM WALKER
706th Eng. Petrol. Dist. Co.
Decatur, IL
 Sidnay Walton

SIDNEY WALTON
34th Infantry 8th Division
New York, NY
 William S. Warren

WILLIAM S. WARREN
9th Medical Lab, Chabua
Syracuse, NY
 Albert C. Wedemeyer

ALBERT C. WEDEMEYER
China Theater
Omaha, NE
 Warren Weidenburner

WARREN WEIDENBURNER
Services Of Supply, Ledo
Linden, NJ
 Wesley Werner

WESLEY WERNER
493rd Bomb Sq 10th AF
St. Louis, MO
 Raymond Wheeler

RAYMOND A. WHEELER
CBI Theater
Peoria, IL
 John Cushing White

JOHN C. WHITE
1st Combat Cargo Group
Folkston, GA
 Robert A. Wiener

ROBERT A. WIENER
128th AACS
Bergenfield, NJ
 Cecil Williams

CECIL WILLIAMS
13th Ferrying Squadron
 
 Donald J. Willing

DONALD J. WILLING
472nd Truck Battalion
Harvey, IL
 Harold Nelson Wood

HAROLD NELSON WOOD
 
 
 Ethel Yavorsky

ETHEL YAVORSKY
181st General Hospital
 
 Harold F. Zwick

HAROLD F. ZWICK
Medical Unit, Burma
Decatur, IN



 CLICK HERE TO SUBMIT A PHOTO OR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION 





COPYRIGHT © CARL WARREN WEIDENBURNER     LAST UPDATED:     VISITORS